Darklyrics.Com - Info darklyrics.com

darklyrics.com receives about 15,500 unique visitors and 33,945 (2.19 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $178.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $115,144.16. According to Alexa Traffic Rank darklyrics.com is ranked number 32,465 in the world and 0.0031% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, 1000, Netherlands and links to network IP address 94.75.221.140.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is darklyrics.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
15,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
465,000
Daily Pageviews:
33,945 (2.19 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
32,465 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0031% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 30.6%28.5%17631
Germany 5.9%7.2%19154
Italy 5.0%5.4%13551
United Kingdom 4.4%3.9%22587
Canada 3.7%2.6%15890
Mexico 3.5%3.5%11334
Russian Federation 3.4%3.4%31281
Spain 3.3%2.2%21898
Brazil 3.0%6.3%17252
Sweden 2.7%2.1%6940
Argentina 2.6%2.8%7855
France 1.9%1.5%46526
Portugal 1.5%3.4%6474
Greece 1.4%1.1%14018
Norway 1.3%0.9%10500
Poland 1.3%2.9%22616
Australia 1.3%1.1%27186
Finland 1.1%1.2%9714
Hungary 1.0%0.8%10982
Denmark 1.0%0.7%11095
Netherlands 1.0%0.8%31486
India 1.0%0.6%117277
Colombia 0.8%1.0%14084
South Africa 0.8%0.7%21180
Turkey 0.7%0.6%40443
Belgium 0.7%0.6%26397
Romania 0.6%0.4%26611
Chile 0.6%0.8%13853
Indonesia 0.5%0.4%51078
Bulgaria 0.5%0.4%13853
Peru 0.5%0.5%16257

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
darklyrics.com
100.00%100.00%2.22

Competitive Data

SEMrush darklyrics.com
Domain:
  darklyrics.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
648
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is darklyrics.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much darklyrics.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$178.00
Monthly Revenue:
$5,340.00
Yearly Revenue:
$64,970.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 9,674$110.96
Germany 2,444$11.80
United Kingdom 1,324$8.25
Italy 1,833$6.40
Canada 883$6.19
Sweden 713$3.79
Brazil 2,139$3.79
Finland 407$2.95
Australia 373$2.81
Portugal 1,154$2.52
France 509$2.39
Russian Federation 1,154$2.34
Poland 984$1.78
Norway 306$1.62
Netherlands 272$1.38
Mexico 1,188$1.15
Argentina 950$1.13
South Africa 238$1.05
Belgium 204$1.00
Denmark 238$0.91
Spain 747$0.83
Greece 373$0.67
Hungary 272$0.56
Colombia 339$0.45
India 204$0.33
Chile 272$0.28
Turkey 204$0.22
Peru 170$0.18
Bulgaria 136$0.17
Indonesia 136$0.17
Romania 136$0.16

How much money do darklyrics.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$33.52
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,005.65
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$12,235.42
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,463
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
163,903
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,994,158
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,741$19.97
Germany 709$3.42
Canada 221$1.55
United Kingdom 212$1.32
Italy 312$1.09
Sweden 200$1.06
Finland 94$0.68
Poland 325$0.59
Australia 75$0.56
Portugal 242$0.53
Norway 61$0.32
France 56$0.26
Greece 146$0.26
Netherlands 46$0.23
Denmark 59$0.23
Brazil 128$0.23
Argentina 133$0.16
Spain 142$0.16
Hungary 71$0.15
Russian Federation 69$0.14
Belgium 24$0.12
Mexico 107$0.10
Indonesia 79$0.10
India 57$0.09
Colombia 27$0.04
Chile 35$0.04
Bulgaria 29$0.04
Romania 29$0.03
South Africa 5$0.02
Peru 17$0.02
Turkey 14$0.02

How much is darklyrics.com worth?

Website Value:
$115,144.16

Where is darklyrics.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
94.75.221.140
ASN:
AS60781 
ISP:
LeaseWeb Netherlands B.V. 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
1000
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 94.75.221.140

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does darklyrics.com load?

Average Load Time:
(705 ms) 89 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Rock and Pop/Heavy Metal

What sites are related to darklyrics.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.theplanet.com
Rname root.theplanet.com
Serial Number 2011042000
Refresh 7200
Retry 600
Expire 1728000
Minimum TTL 0
A 94.75.221.140 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
NS ns1.theplanet.com 3600
NS ns2.theplanet.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-05-17
Domain Age:
16 years 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...


Please

Domain Name: DARKLYRICS.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.EV1SERVERS.NET
Name Server: NS2.EV1SERVERS.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 18-may-2009
Creation Date: 17-may-2001
Expiration Date: 17-may-2011

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 23 May 2010 19:56:08 UTC <<<

Last update was 101 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
darklyrics.com widget